Ron Santo’s Hall of Fame Caveat Has Helmet-Hair

ron santo rod blagojevich.jpg

Perhaps the Veterans Committee knows something we don’t…

This is Illinois.  This is Chicago, Illinois.

And in the Second City anything is possible.

Don’t hate me ‘cuz I’m right.

Peace,

Jeffy

6 Comments

L.M.A.O. hilarious, hehe.
You know Jeff, I think you could be a Jon Stewart or Stephen Colbert if you wanted.
V – http://flairforthedramatic.mlblogs.com

I can’t stand clumsy grifting. This is why I have a certain amount of grudging admiration for Kevin Trudeau; he’s such an unrepentant psychopath and stays three steps ahead of the law and STILL convinces people to buy his crap.
http://paullebowitz.mlblogs.com/

Great photo. I’m fixated on the governor’s hair, btw. It’s worse than Trump’s.
- http://janeheller.mlblogs.com

Very funny Jeffy. Maybe when he gets the money for selling the senate seat he can then afford to get his hair styled.

Julia
http://werbiefitz.mlblogs.com/

Thanks, V. I promise that my New Year’s resolution is to do just that.
Prince, are you comparing me to Trudeau? My mother did the same thing earlier this week.
Jane, ‘mos ‘def. Couldn’t agree more. Have you read the Serbian newspapers? They say it’s all a sham — that a Serbian from such a good family could be incapable of such tyranny. Yeah right.
Julia, one can only hope. I like Santo though… so I hope he’s not for sale.
–Jeff

age has not been good to Ron How can a pro player let himself get that big. He needs to push away from the dinner table

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 66 other followers

%d bloggers like this: