Mr. Krause Poses as Colby Rasmus-lovin’ Teenage Girl in What Will Certainly Be the LONGEST Four Minutes of Your Entire Life

I don’t know how my feeble and oft fallacious colleague, Mr. Allen
Krause, managed to pull this one off but the following video proves
that a) he did indeed pull it off, b) amazing things can be done with
makeup and special effects these days and c) that his Detroit
Tiger-lovin’ front has finally been debunked.

The truth comes out as Al puts on the ritz:

If you just survived that then you will definitely agree that it was the longest four minutes of your entire life (not to mention the most ill-spent).

Hate me ‘cuz my investigative work is unparalleled.  Hate me ‘cuz I
exposed Mr. Krause’s crossdressing scheme.  Just don’t hate me ‘cuz I’m
right.

Peace,

Jeff

P.S.  Could someone pleeeaaase tell me why the above abomination has more views than the epic gansta rap “Jesus Hates the Cubs”?

23 Comments

Why…why did I just waste four minutes of my life watching that when I could have been watching Cheaters instead? I didn’t like that song before she butchered it; now I hate it. And I’d LOVE to know why that…I don’t even have a word other than “abomination”…has more views than your epic win of a video (which is saved as one of my favorites on YouTube, FYI). I’ll have to link it everywhere again. :)
Jen
http://ajroxmywhitesox.mlblogs.com

I hear ya, Jen. Sorta feel responsible for making this muck vid viral. I did tell everyone how awful it is. Ugh. Thanks for your help in making Jesus Hates the Cubs go for a pass of Colby, Fire Burning in the Outfield.
–Jeff

Jeff — how in the world does this have more views than your “Jesus Hates the Cubs Video?” That was hilarious.
http://tribewithted.mlblogs.com/

“Could someone pleeeaaase tell me why the above abomination has more views than the epic gansta rap?”

Easy: Al looks mighty FINE in them white shorts!

The vid was actualy quite enjoyable once I muted the sound…I’ll be in my bunk.

–Jonestein
http://jonestein.mlblogs.com

Geez, remind me to never make a bet with you, Jeff. Although, I have to say, Al plays a woman much more convincingly than Rosie O’ Donnell.
-Erin
http://plunking-gomez.blogspot.com

Ted — Guess if Al were just a bit cuter…
Then again, as Jonestein informs us, Al looks pretty good in short shorts. Haha. Your bunk is probably close to breaking by now ;-) Be careful!
–Jeff

Erin — I agree. Though whether or not Al as a woman is better looking than Rosie O’Donnell is still undetermined.
–Jeff

Why oh why did I hit play? I could not stop it fast enough.
Emma
http://crzblue.mlblogs.com/

Wow — I thought something funny would pop up – but no. I had to keep watching it. Dang you Jeff – you got me, and everyone here on this blog to watch it. Curse you. =)

.

–Ted
http://tribewithted.mlblogs.com/

Emma — Sorry, but when I do dumb things I try to get others to follow so I don’t look so silly ;-)
Ted — GOTCHA!
–Jeff

My ears are burning more than Rasmus supposedly is.
http://imbringingdiamondback.mlblogs.com

I want my life back….

Julia
http://werbiefitz.mlblogs.com/

The only thing missing from that video is the stripper pole….oh, and 1/2 a brain. Wow. Where are her parents??? LOL

Jenn
http://philliesphollowers.mlblogs.com/

One reason for all the hits. WHITE SHORTS!!!!! The only problem is that now we will all probably be arrested for having an underage teenage girl on our computers. But if it really is Al I guess we will be alright. Only time will tell…..

Couldn’t even get through half of that. That girl… I mean, Al… plainly has no talent. I’m with Julia. I want [those 2 minutes of] my life back!

– Lisa
http://perennialpinstriper.mlblogs.com/

I’m starting a record company, and I’d like Al to be my first talent I sign. Can you make that happen for me. ;)

Greg
Red Sox Ramblings: http://thevendahhh.mlblogs.com

IBDB – I’m sure of it!
Julia – Sorry. That part is as gone as Brad Penny.
Jenn – Half? That’s being VERY generous.
Lisa – Understandable. Apparently no talent gets ya over 50,000 pageviews though. Jeesh.
Prince – Couldn’t have said it better.
–Jeff

Greg — Oh yeah. You betchya! (The legs get their own contract just so ya know)
–Jeff

Jeff:

That was the worst 4 min. of my entire life!

I shoulda put the earplugs in. ;-)

Hey: at least she’s a Cards fan huh?

Or else you would really be knifing her in the back.

Is that Allen? ;-)

Wow – make up these days….

Allen pulled it off : and really did it!

Go Allen! But Jeff is still cooler. =)

Thanks for commenting.

btw — I hate the Tigers Allen!

No hard feelings…

–Ted

http://tribewithted.mlblogs.com/

Around here, hating the Tigers is mandatory, Ted (*wink, wink).
–Jeff

After reading all the comments, I didn’t hit “play” and therefore staved off boredom!

http://janeheller.mlblogs.com

Jane — You made a good decision — no, wait, a bad one — no, wait good one… eh, just be glad you still have those brain cells.
–jeff

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 67 other followers

%d bloggers like this: