Never Fear, Jan Brewer Is Here!

arizona flag.jpgYeah, yeah, so they have an immigration problem.

Yeah, yeah, so they have a winning baseball games problem (see Diamondbacks).

Yeah, yeah, so they have a Matt Leinart problem.

Big deal.

Arizona has Jan Brewer.  And Jan Brewer is on it!

Sorta.

I mean, it could be worse.  She could be Nyjer Morgan.

Hate me ‘cuz you can, just don’t hate me ‘cuz I’m right.

Peace,

Jeff

(thanks to C for the vid tip)

7 Comments

Jeff,
I think if Jan Brewer could throw a baseball not like a girl…She would right at Nyjer Morgan or anyone else without a green card stapled to their body.
I guess it could be worse, both Florida and Arizona could have the same limitations on personal freedom and only people with farmer tans would be left alone…presumably.
Some people just seem to stay out in the blazing Sun too long….like Jan Brewer.

Rays Renegade

http://raysrenegade.mlblogs.com

WOW! I loved it! What a complete meltdown. I mean, talk apart falling apart!? Her face was a deep dish pizza dripping with cheese under the HOT studio lights! I wouldn’t let her mail a letter for me on Halloween night looking like that. Who does her make-up? Alice Cooper? On the bright side, she seems to be handling the situation down there pretty well. She said they’re did’ing everything that needed to be did. I think she handled herself like a real pro. Sh-shehehee covered all the necessary points.
mike
http://thebrooklyntrolleyblogger.mlbogs.com//

Haha….that was an epic fail. And OMG Nyjer Morgan…that whole ordeal was ridiculous.
-Virginia
http://southernbelle.mlblogs.com

Watching that makes me laugh my head off, just like the people in Brewer’s made up desert.
http://wrigleyregular.mlblogs.com/

RR — I like that you capitalized “Sun”. Very Egyptian of you ;-)
Mike — You had me at Alice Cooper. LOL!
Virginia — Still, I gotta think the Brewer mishap is worse than Nyjer. Ya know, ‘cuz she makes important decisions and all. Be glad you’re not an Arizonian.
Russel — ZING!
–Jeff

She’s truly scary. How long did it take her to retract the beheadings comment?

- http://janeheller.mlblogs.com

I wake with talk radio and when Peter Tilmen was replaying that I was like OMG how embarrassing. That pause was long. “We have did what is right for Arizona.”
It did reminded me of my first speech in College and how nervous I was.
Emma
http://crzblue.mlblogs.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 66 other followers

%d bloggers like this: